Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latakia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latakia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latakia with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9011,803
BustAfghanistan 2,6781,664
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7011,679
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1011,927
FarahAfghanistan 2,4551,525
GardizAfghanistan 3,0571,900
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9861,855
HeratAfghanistan 2,4101,498
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0231,879
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1471,956
KabulAfghanistan 3,0331,885
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8141,748
KhostAfghanistan 3,1291,944
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9661,843
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,6081,621
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8141,749
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9981,863
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,4761,539
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6831,667
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7801,728
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4691,534
ShkoderAlbania 1,581983
TiranaAlbania 1,531952
VloreAlbania 1,526948
AdrarAlgeria 3,4852,166
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9131,810
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9101,808
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5041,556
BatnaAlgeria 2,6511,648
BecharAlgeria 3,5312,194
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7491,708
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5722,220
BiskraAlgeria 2,7211,691
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8561,775
ChlefAlgeria 3,0871,918
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6171,626
DjanetAlgeria 2,8151,750
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9461,831
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1011,927
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6561,650
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9561,837
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7661,719
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5971,614
In SalahAlgeria 3,2732,034
MilianaAlgeria 3,0061,868
OranAlgeria 3,2702,032
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5172,185
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5841,606
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2502,019
TebessaAlgeria 2,4961,551
TimimounAlgeria 3,3852,104
TindoufAlgeria 4,2132,618
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7301,697
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,47510,238
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2813,903
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0361,887
HuamboAngola 5,7723,587
LuandaAngola 5,4723,400
LuenaAngola 5,5193,430
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1663,831
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7278,530
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6038,453
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6208,464
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9208,028
ByrdAntarctica 14,9539,292
DavisAntarctica 12,0887,512
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6838,503
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7749,181
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4827,756
AzulArgentina 12,7087,897
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9908,072
BarilocheArgentina 13,8018,576
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4887,760
CeresArgentina 12,5217,780
ChamicalArgentina 12,9138,024
ChepesArgentina 12,9898,072
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6938,509
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2717,625
CórdobaArgentina 12,7877,946
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7897,947
CorrientesArgentina 12,1167,529
EsquelArgentina 13,8668,616
EzeizaArgentina 12,5047,770
FormosaArgentina 11,9997,456
General PicoArgentina 12,9708,060
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4137,714
JuninArgentina 12,6827,881
La PlataArgentina 12,4627,744
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4037,708
La RiojaArgentina 12,9088,021
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8617,992
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1748,808
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1147,528
Malarg EArgentina 13,4398,351
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6158,460
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5937,826
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6877,884
MendozaArgentina 13,2558,237
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2478,232
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1837,570
NeuquenArgentina 13,4728,372
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7267,908
OranArgentina 12,3507,675
ParanaArgentina 12,5017,768
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1087,524
PehuajoArgentina 12,8297,972
PergaminoArgentina 12,6207,842
PigeArgentina 12,9538,049
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7787,940
PosadasArgentina 11,8767,380
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2277,598
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3418,290
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4347,727
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5577,803
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2937,639
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8818,004
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0038,701
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2847,634
RosarioArgentina 12,5867,821
SaltaArgentina 12,5487,798
San AntonioArgentina 13,3138,273
San LuisArgentina 13,0658,118
San RafaelArgentina 13,2988,264
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0548,112
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6067,833
SarmientoArgentina 13,8068,579
TrelewArgentina 13,4278,344
TucumanArgentina 12,6337,850
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0218,713
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8978,014
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6687,872
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0078,083
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 928577
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1334,432
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1998,202
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5657,187
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2167,591
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0937,515
AmberleyAustralia 14,0778,748
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5978,449
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1038,764
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8476,741
CairnsAustralia 12,8738,000
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1078,766
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5816,575
CedunaAustralia 12,6587,866
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4448,354
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6217,843
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6548,485
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4687,748
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2378,847
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3077,648
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7257,286
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2657,000
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3145,166
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9248,652
East SaleAustralia 14,0448,727
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8017,333
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8027,334
EssendonAustralia 13,8458,604
ForrestAustralia 12,1277,536
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2548,857
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9236,787
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8067,336
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3397,046
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2378,847
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2258,839
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9648,056
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5847,198
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1718,806
LavertonAustralia 13,8398,599
LearmonthAustralia 10,4396,487
LongreachAustralia 13,1128,148
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1128,148
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8159,206
Low HeadAustralia 14,1218,775
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4288,344
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2379,468
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8376,734
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0886,890
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8378,599
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8548,609
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4628,365
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5108,395
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5317,787
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5069,635
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4987,767
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2068,828
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2168,213
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4846,515
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5537,800
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2256,975
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6946,646
RichmondAustralia 14,1738,807
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6638,491
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2218,837
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2208,837
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9997,456
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9987,456
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1727,564
TibooburraAustralia 13,2258,218
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1038,142
WaggaAustralia 13,9548,671
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3185,169
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2318,843
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2208,215
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2286,977
WoomeraAustralia 12,8687,996
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2066,963
GrazAustria 2,1131,313
InnsbruckAustria 2,4031,493
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1701,348
LinzAustria 2,2641,407
SalzburgAustria 2,3171,440
ViennaAustria 2,1291,323
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,3061,433
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,084674
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,208751
GancaAzerbaijan 1,088676
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,192741
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,095680
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7942,358
LerwickUk 3,7952,358
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,216756
QubaAzerbaijan 1,284798
SakiAzerbaijan 1,176731
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,246774
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,259782
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,314816
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,084674
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,166725
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,144711
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,165724
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6073,485
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3863,347
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7813,592
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,2936,396
MuharraqBahrain 1,7511,088
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5733,463
DhakaBangladesh 5,3873,347
CharnocksBarbados 9,6325,986
BrestBelarus 2,0771,291
GomelBelarus 1,9141,189
GrodnoBelarus 2,2061,371
MinskBelarus 2,1411,330
MogilevBelarus 2,0951,302
VitebskBelarus 2,2331,388
BrusselsBelgium 3,0261,880
D’UccleBelgium 3,0261,880
OstendeBelgium 3,1371,949
Belize CityBelize 11,6817,258
BeninBenin 4,7042,923
BohiconBenin 4,6602,896
CotonouBenin 4,7042,923
KandiBenin 4,2762,657
NatitingouBenin 4,4602,772
ParakouBenin 4,4412,760
SaveBenin 4,5592,833
BermudaBermuda 8,8135,476
La PazBolivia 12,3087,648
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9367,417
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7431,083
FrancistownBotswana 6,3703,959
MaunBotswana 6,3093,921
TshaneBotswana 6,7814,214
AimoresBrazil 10,1296,294
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4255,857
AltamiraBrazil 10,0316,233
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7756,696
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6356,608
ApodiBrazil 8,9075,535
AracajuBrazil 9,2035,719
AracuaiBrazil 10,0366,237
AragarcasBrazil 10,8506,743
AraxaBrazil 10,6286,604
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0335,613
BageBrazil 11,9537,428
BambuiBrazil 10,5766,572
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4726,508
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1515,687
BarcelosBrazil 10,8566,746
BarraBrazil 9,7436,054
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5585,939
BarreirasBrazil 9,9746,198
BelémBrazil 9,5805,953
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3996,462
BelterraBrazil 10,2436,365
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6946,024
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4967,144
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9106,158
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4686,505
BrevesBrazil 9,7776,076
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2256,354
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4456,491
CabroboBrazil 9,2365,739
CaceresBrazil 11,3417,047
CaetiteBrazil 9,8946,148
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8475,498
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3447,049
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3737,067
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7216,662
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2255,733
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6916,022
CaparaoBrazil 10,2656,379
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7966,709
CaratingaBrazil 10,2416,364
CaravelasBrazil 9,8596,126
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0146,223
CarolinaBrazil 9,8746,136
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2206,972
CataguasesBrazil 10,3936,458
CatalaoBrazil 10,6256,602
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9026,774
CaxiasBrazil 9,3455,807
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5897,201
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6995,406
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4506,494
ChapecoBrazil 11,5817,197
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9946,832
CipoBrazil 9,3405,804
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0966,274
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2976,399
CordeiroBrazil 10,4096,468
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0416,239
CorumbaBrazil 11,5117,153
CoximBrazil 11,2366,982
CrateusBrazil 9,1275,672
CuiabaBrazil 11,1716,942
CuritibaBrazil 11,1986,959
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2596,375
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1286,915
DouradosBrazil 11,4707,128
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5686,567
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7787,319
EspinosaBrazil 9,9726,197
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3145,166
FloraniaBrazil 8,8535,501
FlorestaBrazil 9,1755,701
FlorianoBrazil 9,4425,867
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2777,007
FormosaBrazil 10,3996,462
FortalezaBrazil 8,8505,500
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6527,240
FrancaBrazil 10,7346,670
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0175,603
GoianiaBrazil 10,6396,611
GoiasBrazil 10,6686,629
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1596,313
GrajauBrazil 9,6836,017
GuairaBrazil 11,5347,168
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9205,543
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8156,099
IbiriteBrazil 10,4146,471
IguatuBrazil 9,0875,647
IlheusBrazil 9,6425,992
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7606,065
IndaialBrazil 11,2877,014
IpameriBrazil 10,6136,595
IraiBrazil 11,6367,231
IreceBrazil 9,6445,993
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6055,968
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5906,581
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4416,488
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1696,319
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3136,409
ItapevaBrazil 11,0746,881
ItirucuBrazil 9,6195,977
ItuacuBrazil 9,7656,068
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4007,084
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1146,906
JacobinaBrazil 9,5155,913
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8455,497
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7515,438
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4416,488
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4726,507
LavrasBrazil 10,5746,571
LencoisBrazil 9,6886,020
LinharesBrazil 10,0416,239
LondrinaBrazil 11,2316,979
MacapaBrazil 9,7176,039
MacauBrazil 8,7695,449
MaceioBrazil 9,0015,593
MachadoBrazil 10,6796,636
ManausBrazil 10,7336,670
MarabaBrazil 9,8956,149
MaringaBrazil 11,2987,021
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1236,291
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9756,198
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3635,818
MonteiroBrazil 8,9955,590
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1796,325
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9205,543
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5825,954
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4396,487
ObidosBrazil 10,2486,368
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0715,637
ParacatuBrazil 10,4696,506
ParanaBrazil 10,2486,368
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1436,924
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0006,836
ParintinsBrazil 10,4046,465
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0875,647
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6327,228
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5296,543
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3675,821
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1995,716
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9116,159
PeixeBrazil 10,2776,386
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3955,838
PicosBrazil 9,3265,795
PiraiBrazil 10,5756,571
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5626,563
PompeuBrazil 10,4416,488
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5657,186
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9396,176
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3987,083
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4467,113
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6417,234
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1956,335
PosseBrazil 10,2216,352
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0095,598
RecifeBrazil 8,8215,482
RemansoBrazil 9,5525,936
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8737,378
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5336,546
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2857,013
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8646,751
SalvadorBrazil 9,4735,886
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8257,348
SantaremBrazil 10,2066,342
SantosBrazil 10,8606,748
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8676,753
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2336,359
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0185,604
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4307,103
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8577,368
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6326,607
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2765,764
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9756,198
São PauloBrazil 10,8566,746
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8046,714
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8997,394
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4425,867
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4165,851
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3946,459
SobralBrazil 9,0015,593
SoureBrazil 9,5405,928
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8566,125
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0197,469
SurubimBrazil 8,8755,515
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1156,286
TarauacaBrazil 12,0287,474
TauaBrazil 9,1615,693
TefeBrazil 11,1726,942
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0566,249
TeresinaBrazil 9,3125,787
TiriosBrazil 10,0196,226
TorresBrazil 11,4807,134
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4185,853
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1136,906
TriunfoBrazil 9,0865,646
TucuruiBrazil 9,8406,115
TuriacuBrazil 9,3215,792
UaupesBrazil 11,1586,934
UbatubaBrazil 10,7256,665
UberabaBrazil 10,7236,664
VassourasBrazil 10,5406,550
VicosaBrazil 10,3636,439
VitoriaBrazil 10,1256,292
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8066,094
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4645,881
BurgasBulgaria 1,054655
LomBulgaria 1,410876
PlevenBulgaria 1,295804
PlovdivBulgaria 1,203748
SadovoBulgaria 1,190739
SandanskiBulgaria 1,275792
SofiaBulgaria 1,328825
VarnaBulgaria 1,084674
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5392,820
BurundiBurundi 4,3722,717
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3794,585
SiemreapCambodia 7,1774,460
BatouriCameroon 4,0932,543
DoualaCameroon 4,4092,740
GarouaCameroon 3,6922,294
MamfeCameroon 4,2812,660
MarouaCameroon 3,5362,197
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8642,401
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1942,606
YaoundeCameroon 4,3162,682
YokoCameroon 4,1052,551
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3676,442
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4515,252
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2113,860
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0405,617
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2975,778
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2125,103
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3126,408
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1455,061
Banff, AbCanada 9,9736,197
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8005,469
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0514,381
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9866,205
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2865,771
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7545,440
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5655,944
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6265,982
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7784,212
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2716,382
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2494,505
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8656,130
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0635,010
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9386,176
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9484,939
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7204,176
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8504,257
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3534,569
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1575,069
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0704,394
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3405,183
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9484,939
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8474,876
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8444,874
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9534,942
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0525,004
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2835,147
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4924,656
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5545,315
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1725,078
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8134,233
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4985,902
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7915,463
Comox, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4095,225
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7244,800
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7666,069
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1416,302
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2724,519
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4605,879
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6125,973
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4845,894
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3114,543
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9984,349
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2625,134
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2595,754
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7765,453
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7036,029
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6646,005
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6756,012
Edson, AbCanada 9,7526,060
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5745,328
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7496,058
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0656,255
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6874,155
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1915,711
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0905,649
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3035,781
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3325,799
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9556,186
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0005,592
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9865,584
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5715,948
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2485,747
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0945,030
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0905,027
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1604,449
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1404,437
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7825,457
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4186,474
Golden, BcCanada 9,9996,214
Goose, NfCanada 7,2904,530
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0595,629
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6435,992
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0394,995
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6994,784
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2895,772
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9694,952
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9524,941
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1115,662
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2884,529
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9915,587
Hope, BcCanada 10,3116,408
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9674,951
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9104,916
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4355,241
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1604,449
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0334,371
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6646,005
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1476,305
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7825,457
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7845,458
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3365,802
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3225,172
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2675,137
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4694,641
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5745,328
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2715,761
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0185,604
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1655,074
Langara, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8345,489
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0446,242
London, OnCanada 9,1945,713
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1224,425
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9705,574
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5034,663
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6495,375
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0296,232
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9655,571
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1376,299
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9486,182
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9564,944
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0274,988
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5475,311
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5715,326
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7416,053
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5465,310
Morden, MbCanada 9,5535,936
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9405,555
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1994,473
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5394,685
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8954,906
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7035,408
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5985,964
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8445,496
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6985,405
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6985,405
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5025,905
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6154,732
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2576,374
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7525,438
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9395,555
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0065,597
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3906,456
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5114,668
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2876,393
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4965,901
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4695,884
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8596,126
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9406,177
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5385,927
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2424,500
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3375,180
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9466,180
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8276,106
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2005,717
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6966,025
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6996,027
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2424,500
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0656,255
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2765,143
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7694,828
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0126,221
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0825,022
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0706,258
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3304,555
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9354,931
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6055,969
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1195,667
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5734,706
Scott, SkCanada 9,6566,000
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8104,853
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9664,950
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4455,248
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3835,209
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2595,754
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1965,714
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5345,924
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8366,112
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4214,611
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8814,897
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8216,103
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8256,105
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6474,752
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6314,742
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8966,149
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3225,793
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2375,740
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9875,585
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9515,562
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2185,728
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7895,462
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4316,482
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0455,620
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8975,529
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7945,464
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6804,772
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9415,556
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6285,361
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3676,442
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6425,992
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6205,978
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4316,482
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4676,504
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6864,776
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1165,665
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2865,770
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2785,766
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0625,631
Windsor, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4515,873
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5555,938
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1875,088
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7975,467
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5385,927
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8583,019
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9123,052
SalCape Verde 6,1273,808
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8882,416
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0991,926
AbecheChad 2,8351,762
FayaChad 2,5451,581
MoundouChad 3,6052,240
N’DjamenaChad 3,3332,071
AntofagastaChile 12,9088,021
AricaChile 12,6107,836
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0078,704
ChicoChile 14,0288,717
ChillanChile 13,6898,507
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7828,564
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1068,144
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1038,764
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5518,421
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7227,906
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,60010,316
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0838,752
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3128,272
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9318,657
ParronChile 13,4738,372
Puerto AysenChile 14,0668,741
Puerto MonttChile 13,9648,677
Punta ArenasChile 14,1418,787
QuinteroChile 13,4798,376
SantiagoChile 13,4408,352
SewellChile 13,4408,352
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8278,592
ValdiviaChile 13,9158,647
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8178,586
VallenarChile 13,1808,190
ValparaisoChile 13,4518,359
AltaiChina 4,4612,772
BeijingChina 6,8484,255
ChangchunChina 7,3364,559
ChangduChina 5,6323,500
ChangshaChina 7,1374,435
ChengduChina 6,2503,884
ChongqingChina 6,5294,057
DuianChina 5,5113,425
ErlianChina 6,3643,954
GanzhouChina 7,4534,631
GuangzhouChina 7,4684,640
HaikouChina 7,3634,575
HailarChina 6,6984,162
HamiChina 4,9463,073
HetanChina 3,9242,439
JiuquanChina 5,4283,373
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5572,211
KashiChina 3,5452,203
KunmingChina 6,4123,984
LanzhouChina 6,0083,734
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1603,207
NanchangChina 7,3834,588
NanjingChina 7,4444,625
NanningChina 7,0334,370
PingbianChina 7,0204,362
QingdaoChina 7,3554,570
QiqiharChina 7,0664,391
RuoqiangChina 4,5882,851
ShanghaiChina 7,7054,788
ShantouChina 7,7384,809
ShenyangChina 7,3114,543
TaiyuanChina 6,6594,138
TaoyuanChina 8,0364,994
TengchongChina 6,0313,748
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4582,770
Xi’AnChina 6,5074,044
XichangChina 6,2313,872
YanjiChina 7,6854,776
YichangChina 6,8794,275
YinchuanChina 6,1053,794
YiningChina 3,9542,457
ZhengzhouChina 6,8804,275
ZhijiangChina 6,9054,291
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0487,487
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9757,441
AraucaColombia 11,0186,846
BarranquillaColombia 11,1016,898
Benito SalasColombia 11,6977,269
BogotáColombia 11,4777,132
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1136,906
El CaranoColombia 11,6207,221
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2056,963
MatecanaColombia 11,6077,213
PeralesColombia 11,5837,198
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7956,708
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1946,956
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5517,178
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0376,858
VanguardiaColombia 11,4677,126
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6977,269
YariguiesColombia 11,2877,014
MoroniComoros 5,3113,300
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9457,422
LimonCosta Rica 11,8517,364
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9987,456
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9407,420
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0731,288
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7131,065
SibenikCroatia 1,9231,195
SplitCroatia 1,8741,164
ZagrebCroatia 2,0141,252
CamagueyCuba 10,5966,585
CasablancaCuba 10,7996,711
HavanaCuba 10,8176,722
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5146,534
FamagustaCyprus 173107
LarnacaCyprus 209130
LimassolCyprus 266165
NicosiaCyprus 229143
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1681,347
ChebCzech Republic 2,4811,542
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1261,321
PragueCzech Republic 2,3721,474
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7142,308
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2652,650
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9193,057
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3203,306
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9093,050
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8501,771
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,7021,679
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0361,886
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0911,921
MarstalDenmark 2,8891,795
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8101,746
OdenseDenmark 2,9291,820
RandersDenmark 3,0231,878
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7171,688
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0521,897
TønderDenmark 2,9791,851
TylstrupDenmark 3,0801,914
TystofteDenmark 2,8761,787
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,0411,890
VestervigDenmark 3,1281,944
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7691,720
Melville HallDominica 9,6305,984
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1566,311
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0756,261
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2356,360
BaniDominican Republic 10,2126,346
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2806,388
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1216,289
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0816,264
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1996,338
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1356,298
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2326,358
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3036,402
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2786,387
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,0706,258
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1136,285
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0896,270
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0546,248
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2916,395
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1336,297
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1786,325
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3336,421
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0936,272
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1616,314
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1466,305
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1516,308
MichesDominican Republic 10,0576,250
MocaDominican Republic 10,1516,308
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1996,338
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2086,343
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,1316,296
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0956,273
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2866,392
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3446,428
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1316,295
PoloDominican Republic 10,3036,402
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1276,293
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2856,391
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0966,274
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1386,300
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1186,287
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0806,264
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1416,302
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0646,254
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1686,319
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1876,330
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2086,343
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2476,367
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0636,253
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0876,268
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1606,314
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2116,346
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1646,316
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2756,385
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,1716,320
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1146,285
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2006,339
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1526,308
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1396,300
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,60210,316
CanarEcuador 12,3927,701
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4497,736
IzobambaEcuador 12,2107,587
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2557,615
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5167,777
MilagroEcuador 12,4217,719
OtavaloEcuador 12,1447,546
PichilingueEcuador 12,3407,668
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4247,720
PuyoEcuador 12,2347,602
QuitoEcuador 12,1907,575
RumipambaEcuador 12,2587,617
San GabrielEcuador 12,0797,506
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 725451
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 702436
AswanEgypt 1,317819
AsyutEgypt 1,047651
BahariyaEgypt 1,029640
Beni SuefEgypt 841523
CairoEgypt 727452
DabaaEgypt 844525
DakhlaEgypt 1,290802
El ArishEgypt 527328
El TorEgypt 839521
FarafraEgypt 1,197744
HelwanEgypt 754468
HurguadaEgypt 952592
IsmailiaEgypt 640398
KhargaEgypt 1,226762
KosseirEgypt 1,055656
LuxorEgypt 1,135705
Mersa MatruhEgypt 920572
MinyaEgypt 955593
Port-SaidEgypt 575358
Ras ElnakbEgypt 668415
Ras NsranyEgypt 850528
Ras-SedrEgypt 721448
SalloumEgypt 1,077669
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,194742
SohagEgypt 1,071665
St. KatrineEgypt 778484
TahrirEgypt 719447
TantaEgypt 689428
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1107,525
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0467,486
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0727,502
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0517,489
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4922,792
AsmaraEritrea 2,2731,413
AssabEritrea 2,5941,612
MassawaEritrea 2,2451,395
TallinEstonia 2,7751,724
TartuEstonia 2,6191,627
VilsandiEstonia 2,7401,703
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9681,845
GonderEthiopia 2,5631,593
NegeleEthiopia 3,3812,101
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2568,237
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,1572,583
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2042,612
Laucala BayFiji 15,8739,864
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7619,794
NandiFiji 15,7619,794
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,27710,115
HelsinkiFinland 2,8541,773
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8621,779
JoensuuFinland 3,0471,893
JokioinenFinland 2,9441,829
JyvskylFinland 3,0691,907
KajaaniFinland 3,2432,015
KuopioFinland 3,0941,923
KuusamoFinland 3,4112,120
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8881,794
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,9611,840
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0711,908
OuluFinland 3,3422,077
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5872,229
TampereFinland 3,0051,867
TurkuFinland 2,9411,827
VaasaFinland 3,2081,993
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4341,512
BiarritzFrance 3,2902,044
BordeauxFrance 3,2342,010
BrestFrance 3,5672,216
CaenFrance 3,2982,050
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0841,916
DijonFrance 2,8471,769
GourdonFrance 3,0701,908
GrenobleFrance 2,7411,703
Le MansFrance 3,2202,001
LilleFrance 3,0991,926
LyonFrance 2,8151,749
MarseilleFrance 2,7471,707
MontpellierFrance 2,8491,771
NancyFrance 2,8161,750
NantesFrance 3,3382,074
NiceFrance 2,5931,611
ParisFrance 3,0911,921
PerpignanFrance 2,9271,819
StrasbourgFrance 2,7141,686
ToulonFrance 2,6861,669
ToulouseFrance 3,0571,899
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5275,920
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7546,061
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5275,920
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5375,926
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6355,987
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,10610,630
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,76611,040
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,76411,039
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,04611,214
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,37111,416
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,67010,980
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,56811,539
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2215,730
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0336,235
BitamGabon 4,4842,786
CocobeachGabon 4,6962,918
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7322,941
LambarnGabon 4,8222,997
LastourvilleGabon 4,6972,919
LibrevilleGabon 4,7592,957
MakokouGabon 4,5532,829
MayumbaGabon 5,0603,144
MitzicGabon 4,6052,862
MkamboGabon 4,4522,767
MoandaGabon 4,7332,941
MouilaGabon 4,8893,038
Port-GentilGabon 4,9073,049
TchibanGabon 4,9853,098
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1988,201
BanjulGambia 5,7583,578
SukhumiGeorgia 964599
TbilisiGeorgia 1,050652
BerlinGermany 2,5821,604
BrockenGermany 2,6891,671
CologneGermany 2,8661,781
DresdenGermany 2,4671,533
ErfurtGermany 2,6201,628
EssenGermany 2,8871,794
FichtelbergGermany 2,4691,534
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7171,689
GeisenheimGermany 2,7561,712
GorlitzGermany 2,4031,493
HamburgGermany 2,8361,762
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8371,763
HannoverGermany 2,7821,729
HelgolandGermany 2,9851,855
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,4511,523
KarlsruheGermany 2,6811,666
KasselGermany 2,7291,696
KonstanzGermany 2,5701,597
LeipzigGermany 2,5611,592
LindenbergGermany 2,5201,566
MagdeburgGermany 2,6531,649
MunichGermany 2,4241,506
MünsterGermany 2,8761,787
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6541,649
NurembergGermany 2,5301,572
NurnbergGermany 2,5331,574
PotsdamGermany 2,5891,609
RostockGermany 2,7641,717
SchleswigGermany 2,9181,813
StuttgartGermany 2,6181,627
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8301,758
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4351,513
AccraGhana 4,9553,079
KumasiGhana 4,9753,092
TamaleGhana 4,7082,926
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6792,286
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,043648
AthensGreece 1,108689
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,100684
ChiosGreece 910566
CorfuGreece 1,466911
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,382859
Heraklion, CreteGreece 959596
IoanninaGreece 1,394866
KalamataGreece 1,243772
KerkiraGreece 1,466911
Kythira IslandGreece 1,151715
LamiaGreece 1,237769
LarissaGreece 1,260783
LemnosGreece 1,057657
LimnosGreece 1,046650
MethoniGreece 1,270789
MilosGreece 1,024637
MitiliniGreece 900560
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 906563
NaxosGreece 946588
PatrasGreece 1,283797
RhodesGreece 698434
SamosGreece 825513
Skiros IslandGreece 1,068664
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,054655
ThessalonikiGreece 1,249776
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,214754
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,349839
AasiaatGreenland 6,3083,920
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7043,544
AputiteqGreenland 5,4753,402
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2953,290
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3463,943
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3903,971
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2253,869
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1303,188
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2273,870
JulianehbGreenland 6,1933,848
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2673,894
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1283,186
NanortalikGreenland 6,1633,830
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1493,821
NordGreenland 5,5213,431
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3853,968
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5414,065
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0533,762
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2633,892
UpernavikGreenland 6,3203,927
UummannaqGreenland 6,2333,874
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6015,966
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6025,967
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0787,506
BokeGuinea 5,7673,584
ConakryGuinea 5,7553,576
FaranahGuinea 5,4773,403
KankanGuinea 5,3293,312
KindiaGuinea 5,6573,516
KissidougouGuinea 5,4643,395
LabeGuinea 5,5223,432
MacentaGuinea 5,4773,404
MamouGuinea 5,5683,460
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4333,376
SiguiriGuinea 5,2453,259
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7723,587
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9216,165
TimehriGuyana 9,9496,183
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3696,443
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7668,555
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5278,406
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6108,457
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4238,341
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1217,532
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6088,456
CatacamasHonduras 11,7087,276
CholutecaHonduras 11,9257,410
La CeibaHonduras 11,7157,280
La MesaHonduras 11,8187,344
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5187,158
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9357,417
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8737,378
TelaHonduras 11,7637,310
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5804,710
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5804,710
BudapestHungary 1,9211,194
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9051,184
DebrecenHungary 1,7711,101
KeszthelyHungary 1,9821,232
MiskolcHungary 1,8651,159
PecsHungary 1,8731,164
SzegedHungary 1,7701,100
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0521,275
AkureyriIceland 4,8192,995
DalatangiIceland 4,6082,863
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6432,885
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7612,959
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7552,955
ReykhólarIceland 4,9963,105
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9523,077
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0123,114
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8583,019
AgraIndia 4,0882,540
AhmedabadIndia 3,8072,366
AkolaIndia 4,3322,692
AllahabadIndia 4,5032,798
AmritsarIndia 3,6242,252
BangaloreIndia 4,8733,028
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4242,749
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1453,197
BikanerIndia 3,6232,251
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0933,165
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4173,366
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4173,366
DaltonganjIndia 4,7832,972
DarbhangaIndia 4,8453,011
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5973,478
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6053,483
DumkaIndia 5,0603,144
DwarkaIndia 3,5342,196
GoaIndia 4,3812,723
GuwahatiIndia 5,3623,332
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6542,892
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1082,553
JagdalpurIndia 4,8713,027
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2473,261
KotaIndia 3,9862,477
KozhikodeIndia 4,8443,010
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7892,355
LudhianaIndia 3,7472,329
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6502,890
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1362,570
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0712,530
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9693,088
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4892,789
New DelhiIndia 3,9512,455
PambanIndia 5,2713,276
PuneIndia 4,1842,600
SagarIndia 4,3132,680
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5472,204
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1433,196
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1433,196
VeravalIndia 3,7342,320
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0653,148
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4646,502
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2895,772
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7255,422
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4666,503
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8266,106
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8146,720
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3444,564
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8737,378
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8004,847
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5295,300
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5037,148
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8276,107
AbadanIran 1,297806
ArakIran 1,289801
BabolsarIran 1,520945
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1571,341
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,241771
Bandar LengehIran 2,0681,285
BirjandIran 2,1701,349
BushehrIran 1,590988
ChahbaharIran 2,6311,635
DezfulIran 1,221759
EsfahanIran 1,505935
IranshahrIran 2,5331,574
KermanIran 2,0601,280
KermanshahIran 1,045650
Khoram AbadIran 1,170727
MashhadIran 2,1461,333
OroomiehIran 861535
RamsarIran 1,344835
RashtIran 1,254779
SemnanIran 1,595991
ShahroudIran 1,7261,073
ShirazIran 1,7101,063
TabrizIran 978608
TeheranIran 1,404873
YazdIran 1,7571,092
ZahedanIran 2,4431,518
ZanjanIran 1,149714
BaghdadIraq 818508
BasraIraq 1,248775
BelmulletIreland 4,0642,526
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9012,424
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9872,478
ClonesIreland 3,8862,415
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9642,463
CorkIreland 3,9152,433
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9142,433
DublinIreland 3,8042,364
KilkennyIreland 3,8512,393
Malin HeadIreland 3,9282,441
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7782,348
ShannonIreland 3,9602,461
ValentiaIreland 4,0352,508
EilatIsrael 670416
HaifaIsrael 310193
JerusalemIsrael 411255
Tel AvivIsrael 401249
AlbengaItaly 2,5291,572
AlgheroItaly 2,4601,529
AmendolaItaly 1,8621,157
AnconaItaly 2,0991,305
ArezzoItaly 2,2241,382
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7661,098
BergamoItaly 2,4571,527
BolognaItaly 2,2991,429
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3691,472
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8051,122
BrindisiItaly 1,6561,029
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3861,483
CameriItaly 2,5291,572
CampobassoItaly 1,9481,211
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3341,450
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3471,458
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4401,516
Cape MeleItaly 2,5241,568
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8641,158
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8591,155
CerviaItaly 2,2141,376
CiampinoItaly 2,1221,319
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3341,450
Cisa PassItaly 2,4011,492
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1881,360
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3161,439
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8551,153
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6951,053
DecimomannuItaly 2,3951,488
DobbiacoItaly 2,3181,441
FalconaraItaly 2,1111,312
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2841,419
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8741,164
FonniItaly 2,3751,476
FrontoneItaly 2,1571,340
FrosinoneItaly 2,0601,280
GelaItaly 1,9341,202
GenoaItaly 2,4841,543
GhediItaly 2,4051,495
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7421,083
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9841,233
GrossetoItaly 2,2671,409
GrottaglieItaly 1,6981,055
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3731,475
GuidoniaItaly 2,1141,314
IstranaItaly 2,2821,418
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0901,299
LatinaItaly 2,0901,299
LatronicoItaly 1,8031,121
LecceItaly 1,6301,013
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3191,441
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7381,080
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8191,130
MilanItaly 2,4811,542
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5281,571
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2501,398
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9631,220
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3601,466
PadovaItaly 2,2871,421
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3781,478
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0141,251
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0331,263
PantelleriaItaly 2,1351,327
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3821,480
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3551,464
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1611,343
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0101,249
PiacenzaItaly 2,4301,510
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3431,456
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2211,380
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0741,289
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8321,138
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1301,324
PrizziItaly 2,0031,245
RadicofaniItaly 2,2141,376
Resia PassItaly 2,4381,515
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1821,356
RivoltoItaly 2,2261,383
Rolle PassItaly 2,3301,448
RomeItaly 2,1321,325
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1501,336
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1901,361
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5521,586
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8481,149
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,603996
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3861,483
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4371,515
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7581,092
SigonellaItaly 1,8721,163
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7091,062
TarvisioItaly 2,2131,375
TermoliItaly 1,9331,201
TorinoItaly 2,5851,606
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5961,613
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0861,296
TrevicoItaly 1,8891,174
TrevisoItaly 2,2751,414
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1631,344
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5911,610
UdineItaly 2,2171,378
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0281,260
VeniceItaly 2,2571,402
VeronaItaly 2,3601,467
VicenzaItaly 2,3181,440
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1591,341