Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latakia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latakia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latakia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9011,803
BustAfghanistan 2,6781,664
BatnaAlgeria 2,6511,648
BecharAlgeria 3,5312,194
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7491,708
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5722,220
BiskraAlgeria 2,7211,691
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8561,775
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7278,530
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6038,453
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6208,464
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9208,028
ByrdAntarctica 14,9539,292
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9908,072
BarilocheArgentina 13,8018,576
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4887,760
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5978,449
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1038,764
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8476,741
BrestBelarus 2,0771,291
BrusselsBelgium 3,0261,880
Belize CityBelize 11,6817,258
BeninBenin 4,7042,923
BohiconBenin 4,6602,896
BermudaBermuda 8,8135,476
BageBrazil 11,9537,428
BambuiBrazil 10,5766,572
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4726,508
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1515,687
BarcelosBrazil 10,8566,746
BarraBrazil 9,7436,054
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5585,939
BarreirasBrazil 9,9746,198
BelémBrazil 9,5805,953
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3996,462
BelterraBrazil 10,2436,365
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6946,024
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4967,144
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9106,158
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4686,505
BrevesBrazil 9,7776,076
BurgasBulgaria 1,054655
BurundiBurundi 4,3722,717
BatouriCameroon 4,0932,543
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2125,103
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3126,408
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1455,061
Banff, AbCanada 9,9736,197
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8005,469
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0514,381
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9866,205
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2865,771
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7545,440
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5655,944
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6265,982
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7784,212
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2716,382
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2494,505
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8656,130
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0635,010
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8882,416
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0991,926
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0078,704
BeijingChina 6,8484,255
BarranquillaColombia 11,1016,898
Benito SalasColombia 11,6977,269
BogotáColombia 11,4777,132
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1681,347
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7142,308
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2652,650
BaniDominican Republic 10,2126,346
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2806,388
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1216,289
BahariyaEgypt 1,029640
Beni SuefEgypt 841523
BiarritzFrance 3,2902,044
BordeauxFrance 3,2342,010
BrestFrance 3,5672,216
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,76611,040
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,76411,039
BitamGabon 4,4842,786
BanjulGambia 5,7583,578
BerlinGermany 2,5821,604
BrockenGermany 2,6891,671
BokeGuinea 5,7673,584
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7723,587
BudapestHungary 1,9211,194
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9051,184
BangaloreIndia 4,8733,028
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4242,749
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1453,197
BikanerIndia 3,6232,251
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2895,772
BabolsarIran 1,520945
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1571,341
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,241771
Bandar LengehIran 2,0681,285
BirjandIran 2,1701,349
BushehrIran 1,590988
BaghdadIraq 818508
BasraIraq 1,248775
BelmulletIreland 4,0642,526
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9012,424
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7661,098
BergamoItaly 2,4571,527
BolognaItaly 2,2991,429
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3691,472
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8051,122
BrindisiItaly 1,6561,029
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9643,085
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1713,213
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4732,158
BeirutLebanon 193120
BenghaziLibya 1,481920
BirzaiLithuania 2,4431,518
BitolaMacedonia 1,396868
BlantyreMalawi 5,6963,539
BvumbweMalawi 5,7223,555
BintuluMalaysia 8,6505,375
BamakoMali 5,0643,147
Bko-SMali 5,0653,148
BougounMali 5,1043,172
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6412,884
BaitagMongolia 4,7312,940
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9133,053
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7613,580
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3473,944
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3143,924
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4323,375
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2253,868
BulganMongolia 5,5833,470
BhamawMyanmar 5,9593,703
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,26210,106
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0549,976
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,45410,224
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7607,308
BilmaNiger 2,9231,817
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8892,416
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4262,750
BergenNorway 3,5122,183
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5102,181
BjornoyaNorway 4,4272,751
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7832,351
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6722,282
BadinPakistan 3,3912,107
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5392,199
BalakotPakistan 3,4072,117
BarkhanPakistan 3,2222,002
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6387,232
BascoPhilippines 8,3745,204
BialystokPoland 2,1891,360
BejaPortugal 3,8612,399
BragancaPortugal 3,7162,309
BistritaRomania 1,594990
BucharestRomania 1,293804
BajkitRussia 5,0573,143
BarabinskRussia 3,8942,420
BarnaulRussia 4,1762,595
BerezovoRussia 3,7242,314
BiserRussia 3,0641,904
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1654,453
BogdarinRussia 6,1233,805
BogucanyRussia 5,0923,164
BomnakRussia 7,0414,375
BorRussia 4,7252,936
BorzjaRussia 6,4404,002
BratskRussia 5,3533,327
BelgradeSerbia 1,6541,028
BoSierra Leone 5,7103,548
BontheSierra Leone 5,8023,605
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0771,291
BerberaSomalia 2,9441,829
BusanSouth Korea 8,0915,028
BadajozSpain 3,7572,334
BarcelonaSpain 2,9851,855
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4572,149
BabanusaSudan 2,8081,745
BaselSwitzerland 2,6781,664
BernSwitzerland 2,6611,654
BangkokThailand 6,8574,261
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8504,256
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5074,043
BizerteTunisia 2,3251,445
BalikesirTurkey 827514
BursaTurkey 783486
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3631,468
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9002,423
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8382,385
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8392,385
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4832,164
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4382,136
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3242,066
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7047,273
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2246,975
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2005,717
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0945,030
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0955,031
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4506,494
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8186,723
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4536,496
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5925,960
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6315,363
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3987,083
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8906,146
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5247,161
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1865,709
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5615,320
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6065,348
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9475,560
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3935,837
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2886,393
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9375,554
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2836,390
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4817,135
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8876,144
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5885,958
Blackville, ScUsa 9,9406,177
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3796,450
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3746,447
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8525,500
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3317,041
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7746,695
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3076,405
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9295,549
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6085,349
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4795,891
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9596,189
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0896,269
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1626,936
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8285,486
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4476,492
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7756,075
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9875,585
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6966,025
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3826,452
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6166,597
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5977,207
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2006,339
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7307,289
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4435,868
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4745,887
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0555,627
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8406,736
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6445,993
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9456,180
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6025,345
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8566,746
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7991,739
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2836,390
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6906,643
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2233,867
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2373,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -