Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latakia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latakia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latakia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7011,679
ChlefAlgeria 3,0871,918
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6171,626
CeresArgentina 12,5217,780
ChamicalArgentina 12,9138,024
ChepesArgentina 12,9898,072
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6938,509
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2717,625
CórdobaArgentina 12,7877,946
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7897,947
CorrientesArgentina 12,1167,529
CairnsAustralia 12,8738,000
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1078,766
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5816,575
CedunaAustralia 12,6587,866
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4448,354
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6217,843
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6548,485
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4687,748
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2378,847
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3077,648
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5733,463
CharnocksBarbados 9,6325,986
CotonouBenin 4,7042,923
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2256,354
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4456,491
CabroboBrazil 9,2365,739
CaceresBrazil 11,3417,047
CaetiteBrazil 9,8946,148
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8475,498
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3447,049
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3737,067
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7216,662
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2255,733
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6916,022
CaparaoBrazil 10,2656,379
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7966,709
CaratingaBrazil 10,2416,364
CaravelasBrazil 9,8596,126
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0146,223
CarolinaBrazil 9,8746,136
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2206,972
CataguasesBrazil 10,3936,458
CatalaoBrazil 10,6256,602
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9026,774
CaxiasBrazil 9,3455,807
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5897,201
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6995,406
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4506,494
ChapecoBrazil 11,5817,197
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9946,832
CipoBrazil 9,3405,804
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0966,274
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2976,399
CordeiroBrazil 10,4096,468
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0416,239
CorumbaBrazil 11,5117,153
CoximBrazil 11,2366,982
CrateusBrazil 9,1275,672
CuiabaBrazil 11,1716,942
CuritibaBrazil 11,1986,959
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9386,176
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9484,939
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7204,176
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8504,257
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3534,569
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1575,069
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0704,394
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3405,183
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9484,939
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8474,876
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8444,874
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9534,942
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0525,004
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2835,147
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4924,656
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5545,315
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1725,078
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8134,233
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4985,902
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7915,463
Comox, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4095,225
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7244,800
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7666,069
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1416,302
ChicoChile 14,0288,717
ChillanChile 13,6898,507
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7828,564
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1068,144
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1038,764
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5518,421
ChangchunChina 7,3364,559
ChangduChina 5,6323,500
ChangshaChina 7,1374,435
ChengduChina 6,2503,884
ChongqingChina 6,5294,057
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1136,906
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0731,288
CamagueyCuba 10,5966,585
CasablancaCuba 10,7996,711
ChebCzech Republic 2,4811,542
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8501,771
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0816,264
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1996,338
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1356,298
CanarEcuador 12,3927,701
CairoEgypt 727452
CaenFrance 3,2982,050
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0841,916
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5275,920
CocobeachGabon 4,6962,918
CologneGermany 2,8661,781
ChiosGreece 910566
CorfuGreece 1,466911
ConakryGuinea 5,7553,576
CatacamasHonduras 11,7087,276
CholutecaHonduras 11,9257,410
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0933,165
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4173,366
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4173,366
ChahbaharIran 2,6311,635
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9872,478
ClonesIreland 3,8862,415
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9642,463
CorkIreland 3,9152,433
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9142,433
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3861,483
CameriItaly 2,5291,572
CampobassoItaly 1,9481,211
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3341,450
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3471,458
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4401,516
Cape MeleItaly 2,5241,568
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8641,158
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8591,155
CerviaItaly 2,2141,376
CiampinoItaly 2,1221,319
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3341,450
Cisa PassItaly 2,4011,492
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1881,360
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3161,439
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8551,153
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6951,053
ChibaJapan 8,8905,524
ChichibuJapan 8,7905,462
ChichijimaJapan 9,6265,982
ChoshiJapan 8,9355,553
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14590
ChilekaMalawi 5,6963,539
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5113,424
ChitipaMalawi 5,0373,130
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8367,355
ComitanMexico 12,0637,496
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8117,339
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3873,969
ChoirMongolia 5,9853,719
CasablancaMorocco 3,9522,456
ChindeMozambique 6,0183,740
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1853,844
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,12010,017
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,46510,232
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,09710,003
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,24310,094
CondegaNicaragua 11,8637,372
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4534,010
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9874,963
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8314,867
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9474,938
ChhorPakistan 3,4232,127
ChitralPakistan 3,2392,013
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6527,240
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7667,312
CajamarcaPeru 12,6547,864
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5387,791
ChiclayoPeru 12,7527,924
ChimbotePeru 12,7887,947
CuzcoPeru 12,4677,747
CzestochowaPoland 2,1611,343
CoimbraPortugal 3,8722,406
CalafatRomania 1,441896
CeahlauRomania 1,517942
ClujRomania 1,6101,001
ConstantaRomania 1,140708
CraiovaRomania 1,405873
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6553,514
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3452,700
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7774,211
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0444,998
Cape UelenRussia 8,4965,280
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0595,008
CaraRussia 6,3363,938
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1371,949
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4744,645
ChitaRussia 6,1753,837
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1833,842
CokurdahRussia 7,0584,386
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7204,176
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9324,929
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5564,695
CaceresSpain 3,7062,303
CadizSpain 3,7542,333
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5052,178
CordobaSpain 3,6022,238
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5003,418
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8654,266
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0654,390
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4163,987
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4313,996
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9184,299
ChumphonThailand 6,9344,309
CanakkaleTurkey 968601
CorumTurkey 562350
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4831,543
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7001,678
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5612,213
CernovcyUkraine 1,6411,020
ChernigovUkraine 1,8081,123
CarrascoUruguay 12,3047,646
ColoniaUruguay 12,4237,720
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7866,081
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1506,307
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1695,698
Camden, ScUsa 9,8736,135
Canton, NyUsa 8,6805,394
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0576,250
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4085,846
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1225,047
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0026,216
Casper, WyUsa 10,4886,518
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5966,585
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2095,723
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5885,958
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8576,125
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8886,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8916,146
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5785,952
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7756,075
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3935,837
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7336,048
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0666,255
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5565,317
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5905,338
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7456,056
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6626,625
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5886,579
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6756,012
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6676,007
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3137,030
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4005,842
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5156,534
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7146,037
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6976,026
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5665,945
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1336,297
Clark, SdUsa 9,9256,168
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5106,531
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0206,227
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9556,807
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3605,817
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7826,079
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7736,073
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5005,904
College Park, MdUsa 9,2325,737
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8056,714
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1736,321
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8846,142
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7726,072
Columbus, InUsa 9,7996,089
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4836,515
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5315,923
Conception, MoUsa 10,2216,351
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3986,461
Conway, ArUsa 10,4856,516
Conway, ScUsa 9,7386,051
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8205,481
Corning, ArUsa 10,3426,427
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6245,359
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4387,108
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9976,833
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9265,547
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8616,749
Covington, LaUsa 10,6996,649
Covington, TnUsa 10,2836,390
Crete, NeUsa 10,2356,360
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2686,380
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2181,378
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2181,378
CaracasVenezuela 10,4506,493
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3146,409
CoroVenezuela 10,6296,605
ChipataZambia 5,4683,398
ChomaZambia 5,8953,663
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2063,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -