Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latakia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latakia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latakia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0571,900
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9861,855
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9561,837
General PicoArgentina 12,9708,060
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4137,714
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1334,432
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2548,857
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9236,787
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8067,336
GrazAustria 2,1131,313
GancaAzerbaijan 1,088676
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,192741
GomelBelarus 1,9141,189
GrodnoBelarus 2,2061,371
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0175,603
GoianiaBrazil 10,6396,611
GoiasBrazil 10,6686,629
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1596,313
GrajauBrazil 9,6836,017
GuairaBrazil 11,5347,168
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9205,543
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8156,099
GarouaCameroon 3,6922,294
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1404,437
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7825,457
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4186,474
Golden, BcCanada 9,9996,214
Goose, NfCanada 7,2904,530
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0595,629
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6435,992
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0394,995
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6994,784
GanzhouChina 7,4534,631
GuangzhouChina 7,4684,640
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1136,285
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4497,736
GonderEthiopia 2,5631,593
GourdonFrance 3,0701,908
GrenobleFrance 2,7411,703
GeisenheimGermany 2,7561,712
GorlitzGermany 2,4031,493
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6792,286
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0787,506
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9216,165
GoaIndia 4,3812,723
GuwahatiIndia 5,3623,332
GelaItaly 1,9341,202
GenoaItaly 2,4841,543
GhediItaly 2,4051,495
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7421,083
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9841,233
GrossetoItaly 2,2671,409
GrottaglieItaly 1,6981,055
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3731,475
GuidoniaItaly 2,1141,314
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3643,333
GifuJapan 8,6595,381
GaoMali 4,1392,572
GuamMariana Islands 10,7906,705
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4237,720
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2717,625
GuaymasMexico 12,1417,544
GaluutMongolia 5,3783,342
GemertNetherlands 2,9741,848
GisborneNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,29910,128
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,37110,173
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,54910,284
GayaNiger 4,1772,596
GardermoenNorway 3,2622,027
GeiloNorway 3,4002,113
GdanskPoland 2,4791,540
GalatiRomania 1,283797
Gor’KijRussia 2,3791,479
GorznyjRussia 1,210752
GridinoRussia 3,3772,099
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4132,121
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1307,538
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9301,821
GijonSpain 3,6202,250
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8371,763
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3911,486
GoteborgSweden 3,0281,882
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0381,888
GothenburgSweden 3,0271,881
GunnarnSweden 3,4902,169
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7401,703
GabesTunisia 2,3471,458
GafsaTunisia 2,4511,523
GiresunTurkey 641398
GoztepeTurkey 830516
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8521,151
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7111,063
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7702,343
GajvoronUkraine 1,506936
GeniceskUkraine 1,185736
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4086,468
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8135,477
Galva, IlUsa 9,8546,123
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1426,924
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2856,391
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2856,391
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9846,204
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4865,895
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7755,453
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0626,874
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5665,945
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6136,595
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3826,452
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6115,973
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9096,779
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3056,404
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9416,799
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4605,878
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1276,915
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5046,527
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2216,352
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4735,887
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7186,039
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4086,468
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6435,992
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9596,189
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5946,583
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6596,002
Greenville, PaUsa 9,2785,765
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8846,764
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8846,142
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9356,174
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0146,223
Groton, CtUsa 8,7655,446
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1535,688
GuanareVenezuela 10,7986,710
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0126,843
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0446,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -