Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latakia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latakia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latakia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4101,498
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7661,719
HuamboAngola 5,7723,587
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3397,046
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2378,847
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2258,839
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9648,056
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6073,485
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2895,772
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9694,952
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9524,941
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1115,662
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2884,529
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9915,587
Hope, BcCanada 10,3116,408
HaikouChina 7,3634,575
HailarChina 6,6984,162
HamiChina 4,9463,073
HetanChina 3,9242,439
HavanaCuba 10,8176,722
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0896,270
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0546,248
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2916,395
HelwanEgypt 754468
HurguadaEgypt 952592
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,1572,583
HelsinkiFinland 2,8541,773
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8621,779
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,04611,214
HamburgGermany 2,8361,762
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8371,763
HannoverGermany 2,7821,729
HelgolandGermany 2,9851,855
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,4511,523
Heraklion, CreteGreece 959596
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3903,971
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7668,555
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5278,406
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6432,885
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6542,892
HaifaIsrael 310193
HaboroJapan 8,4205,232
HachijojimaJapan 9,0325,613
HachinoheJapan 8,6625,382
HagiJapan 8,3165,167
HakodateJapan 8,5255,297
HamadaJapan 8,3375,180
HamamatsuJapan 8,7715,450
HikoneJapan 8,6285,362
HimejiJapan 8,5385,306
HiradoJapan 8,2345,117
HirooJapan 8,6625,383
HiroshimaJapan 8,3985,218
HitaJapan 8,3455,186
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3985,219
HunLibya 1,9901,237
HomboriMali 4,3412,697
HomalinMyanmar 5,7233,556
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4153,986
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,26910,110
HighbankNew Zealand 16,18110,055
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,11610,015
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9389,904
HororataNew Zealand 16,20110,068
HyderabadPakistan 3,3082,056
HuanucoPeru 12,6267,846
HelPoland 2,4891,547
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7484,815
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6812,287
HatangaRussia 5,4813,406
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8162,371
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1974,473
HailSaudi Arabia 1,055656
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9931,239
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6908,507
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6694,766
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6704,766
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6623,518
HalaibSudan 1,483922
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,2481,397
HudeibaSudan 2,0061,247
HaparandaSweden 3,4532,146
HarnosandSweden 3,2552,022
HamaSyria 10163
HassakahSyria 461286
Hua HinThailand 6,8734,271
HakkariTurkey 749466
Hull, EnglandUk 3,4392,137
HersonUkraine 1,263785
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7021,058
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2586,996
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5615,320
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1375,678
Hart, MiUsa 9,3985,840
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7465,435
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1046,278
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1716,320
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3346,422
Hays, KsUsa 10,5156,534
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4837,136
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3756,447
Helena, MtUsa 10,3316,420
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0065,597
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5215,917
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8626,129
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9856,826
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3816,451
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3606,438
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9716,196
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0325,613
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9756,199
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5005,904
Holly, CoUsa 10,7556,683
Homer, AkUsa 9,4125,849
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0616,252
Horton, KsUsa 10,2786,387
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3346,422
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5035,906
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2955,776
Houma, LaUsa 10,8626,750
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1176,908
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6375,989
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1966,336
Huron, SdUsa 9,9916,208
HanoiVietnam 6,9114,295
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5894,716
HarareZimbabwe 5,9633,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -