Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latakia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latakia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latakia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0361,887
LuandaAngola 5,4723,400
LuenaAngola 5,5193,430
La PlataArgentina 12,4627,744
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4037,708
La RiojaArgentina 12,9088,021
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8617,992
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1748,808
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1147,528
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1718,806
LavertonAustralia 13,8398,599
LearmonthAustralia 10,4396,487
LongreachAustralia 13,1128,148
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1128,148
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8159,206
Low HeadAustralia 14,1218,775
LinzAustria 2,2641,407
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7942,358
LerwickUk 3,7952,358
La PazBolivia 12,3087,648
LavrasBrazil 10,5746,571
LencoisBrazil 9,6886,020
LinharesBrazil 10,0416,239
LondrinaBrazil 11,2316,979
LomBulgaria 1,410876
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2715,761
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0185,604
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1655,074
Langara, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8345,489
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0446,242
London, OnCanada 9,1945,713
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1224,425
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9705,574
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8583,019
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3128,272
LanzhouChina 6,0083,734
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1603,207
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2056,963
LimonCosta Rica 11,8517,364
LarnacaCyprus 209130
LimassolCyprus 266165
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3203,306
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9093,050
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0911,921
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0936,272
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1616,314
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1466,305
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1516,308
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2557,615
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5167,777
LuxorEgypt 1,135705
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0727,502
Laucala BayFiji 15,8739,864
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8881,794
Le MansFrance 3,2202,001
LilleFrance 3,0991,926
LyonFrance 2,8151,749
LambarnGabon 4,8222,997
LastourvilleGabon 4,6972,919
LibrevilleGabon 4,7592,957
LeipzigGermany 2,5611,592
LindenbergGermany 2,5201,566
LamiaGreece 1,237769
LarissaGreece 1,260783
LemnosGreece 1,057657
LimnosGreece 1,046650
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6015,966
LabeGuinea 5,5223,432
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4238,341
La CeibaHonduras 11,7157,280
La MesaHonduras 11,8187,344
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7892,355
LudhianaIndia 3,7472,329
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0901,299
LatinaItaly 2,0901,299
LatronicoItaly 1,8031,121
LecceItaly 1,6301,013
LodwarKenya 3,6042,240
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6394,126
LiepajaLatvia 2,5801,603
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4581,528
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8541,773
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,468912
LabuanMalaysia 8,7145,415
LuqaMalta 1,9191,192
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6656,006
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4737,751
LashioMyanmar 6,0773,777
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,16410,045
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,45810,227
LincolnNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,43210,211
LagosNigeria 4,6152,868
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4682,155
LillehammerNorway 3,3552,085
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5792,224
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7437,297
LimaPeru 12,8437,981
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9815,581
LisbonPortugal 3,9582,460
LeninbadRussia 3,0081,869
LevsiRussia 3,4382,136
LungiSierra Leone 5,7853,595
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1281,322
LanzaroteSpain 4,6522,891
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,3512,083
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5381,577
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5231,568
LampangThailand 6,4934,035
LoeiThailand 6,7414,189
Lop BuriThailand 6,7984,225
LomeTogo 4,8032,984
LeemingUk 3,5382,199
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7942,358
London, EnglandUk 3,3572,086
London-GatwickUk 3,3412,076
LynehamUk 3,4702,156
L’VovUkraine 1,8541,152
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,443897
LozovajaUkraine 1,487924
LubnyUkraine 1,6241,009
LuckUkraine 1,8771,166
LuganskUkraine 1,477918
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6926,023
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9206,165
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8916,768
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9746,819
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3176,411
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6675,386
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7546,683
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3416,426
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1866,951
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7496,058
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5886,579
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5665,944
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6106,593
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5767,193
Larned, KsUsa 10,6066,591
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8026,713
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5037,148
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2355,739
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3096,406
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5645,322
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0086,219
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2866,392
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2556,372
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5615,941
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9396,176
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7856,081
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1826,327
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5475,933
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5086,530
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4335,240
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2556,372
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4845,893
Libby, MtUsa 10,2606,376
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2366,361
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3005,779
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8356,112
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5226,538
Llano, TxUsa 11,2386,983
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5226,538
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8417,358
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8207,345
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8377,356
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2807,009
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5215,917
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8486,120
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4716,507
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3076,405
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7955,465
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,1486,928
Luling, TxUsa 11,2787,008
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4196,475
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5025,904
LivingstoneZambia 6,0243,744
LundaziZambia 5,3243,308
LusakaZambia 5,7173,553
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7073,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -