Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latakia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latakia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latakia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5577,803
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2937,639
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8818,004
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0038,701
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2847,634
RosarioArgentina 12,5867,821
RichmondAustralia 14,1738,807
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6638,491
RecifeBrazil 8,8215,482
RemansoBrazil 9,5525,936
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8737,378
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5336,546
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2857,013
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8646,751
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8276,106
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2005,717
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6966,025
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6996,027
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2424,500
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0656,255
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2765,143
RuoqiangChina 4,5882,851
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1946,956
RandersDenmark 3,0231,878
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2856,391
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0966,274
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,60210,316
RumipambaEcuador 12,2587,617
Ras ElnakbEgypt 668415
Ras NsranyEgypt 850528
Ras-SedrEgypt 721448
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5275,920
RostockGermany 2,7641,717
RhodesGreece 698434
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7552,955
ReykhólarIceland 4,9963,105
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9523,077
RamsarIran 1,344835
RashtIran 1,254779
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7782,348
RadicofaniItaly 2,2141,376
Resia PassItaly 2,4381,515
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1821,356
RivoltoItaly 2,2261,383
Rolle PassItaly 2,3301,448
RomeItaly 2,1321,325
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1501,336
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1901,361
RumoiJapan 8,4435,246
RigaLatvia 2,5371,577
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4101,497
RodriguesMauritius 6,7964,223
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2683,274
RabatMorocco 3,8572,397
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2783,901
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1783,839
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,31910,141
RangioraNew Zealand 16,24910,097
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,51810,265
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9969,940
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,42610,207
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,68910,371
RivasNicaragua 11,9687,437
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2412,014
RebolyRussia 3,1651,967
Rostov On DonRussia 1,345836
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,599994
RagaSudan 3,1791,976
RashadSudan 2,6741,662
RenkSudan 2,6621,654
RumbekSudan 3,2542,022
RanongThailand 6,9164,298
Roi EtThailand 6,9984,349
RizeTurkey 739459
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4471,521
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,344835
RomnyUkraine 1,7041,059
RovnoUkraine 1,8441,146
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2171,378
RochaUruguay 12,1507,550
Racine, WiUsa 9,6005,966
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5845,955
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2436,365
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2436,365
Reading, PaUsa 9,0685,635
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3047,024
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3766,448
Redding, CaUsa 11,2687,002
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7827,321
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3037,024
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6966,025
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,3665,820
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,3665,820
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5535,936
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7526,060
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9775,579
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0086,219
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7166,038
Rockville, InUsa 9,7776,076
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0466,243
Rome, GaUsa 10,1366,299
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0216,849
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3187,033
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,1695,698
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0056,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -