Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latakia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latakia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latakia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7801,728
TiranaAlbania 1,531952
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2502,019
TebessaAlgeria 2,4961,551
TimimounAlgeria 3,3852,104
TindoufAlgeria 4,2132,618
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7301,697
TrelewArgentina 13,4278,344
TucumanArgentina 12,6337,850
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9997,456
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9987,456
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1727,564
TibooburraAustralia 13,2258,218
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1038,142
TshaneBotswana 6,7814,214
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1156,286
TarauacaBrazil 12,0287,474
TauaBrazil 9,1615,693
TefeBrazil 11,1726,942
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0566,249
TeresinaBrazil 9,3125,787
TiriosBrazil 10,0196,226
TorresBrazil 11,4807,134
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4185,853
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1136,906
TriunfoBrazil 9,0865,646
TucuruiBrazil 9,8406,115
TuriacuBrazil 9,3215,792
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6314,742
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8966,149
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3225,793
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2375,740
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9875,585
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9515,562
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2185,728
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7895,462
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4316,482
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0455,620
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8975,529
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7945,464
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6804,772
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8278,592
TaiyuanChina 6,6594,138
TaoyuanChina 8,0364,994
TengchongChina 6,0313,748
T√łnderDenmark 2,9791,851
TylstrupDenmark 3,0801,914
TystofteDenmark 2,8761,787
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2756,385
TahrirEgypt 719447
TantaEgypt 689428
TallinEstonia 2,7751,724
TartuEstonia 2,6191,627
TampereFinland 3,0051,867
TurkuFinland 2,9411,827
ToulonFrance 2,6861,669
ToulouseFrance 3,0571,899
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,67010,980
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,56811,539
TchibanGabon 4,9853,098
TbilisiGeorgia 1,050652
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8301,758
TamaleGhana 4,7082,926
ThessalonikiGreece 1,249776
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,214754
TimehriGuyana 9,9496,183
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8737,378
TelaHonduras 11,7637,310
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1433,196
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1433,196
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8276,107
TabrizIran 978608
TeheranIran 1,404873
Tel AvivIsrael 401249
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7091,062
TarvisioItaly 2,2131,375
TermoliItaly 1,9331,201
TorinoItaly 2,5851,606
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5961,613
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0861,296
TrevicoItaly 1,8891,174
TrevisoItaly 2,2751,414
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1631,344
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5911,610
TabouIvory Coast 5,6093,485
TadotsuJapan 8,5035,284
TakadaJapan 8,6585,380
TakamatsuJapan 8,5245,297
TakayamaJapan 8,6465,373
TanegashimaJapan 8,5085,287
TatenoJapan 8,8615,507
TateyamaJapan 8,9145,539
TokushimaJapan 8,5795,331
TokyoJapan 8,8605,506
TomakomaiJapan 8,5255,298
TottoriJapan 8,4655,260
ToyamaJapan 8,6075,349
ToyookaJapan 8,5055,285
TsuJapan 8,6835,396
TsurugaJapan 8,5915,338
TsuyamaJapan 8,4745,266
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7341,699
TripoliLebanon 12175
TobrukLibya 1,169727
TripoliLibya 2,1021,306
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4941,550
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1363,813
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8374,248
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6054,104
ThyoloMalawi 5,7473,571
TawauMalaysia 9,0195,605
TessalitMali 3,7932,357
TimbuktuMali 4,3582,708
TombMali 4,3602,709
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9863,098
TacubayaMexico 12,2807,631
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9507,426
TarialanMongolia 5,4573,391
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1983,230
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4613,393
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8293,622
TangierMorocco 3,7372,322
TarfayaMorocco 4,6422,884
TazaMorocco 3,6062,241
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1303,809
TaungooMyanmar 6,1813,841
ThandweMyanmar 6,0153,738
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0149,330
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,10610,008
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,45910,228
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9919,937
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,46910,234
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,50610,257
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8719,862
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,56010,291
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,38610,182
TemukaNew Zealand 16,14710,034
TimaruNew Zealand 16,14310,032
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,16610,046
TahouaNiger 3,8052,364
TillaberyNiger 4,1612,586
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8904,903
TromsoNorway 3,9322,444
TrondheimNorway 3,5482,205
ThumraitOman 2,6801,665
TacnaPeru 12,5867,821
TarapotoPeru 12,4257,721
TrujilloPeru 12,7737,937
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2195,729
TorunPoland 2,3661,470
TimisoaraRomania 1,6671,036
TambovRussia 1,9691,224
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,5861,607
TaraRussia 3,7232,313
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2822,661
TermezRussia 2,8171,751
TernejRussia 8,0485,001
TobolskRussia 3,4632,152
TomskRussia 4,3242,687
Tot’MaRussia 2,7651,718
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3332,071
TuapseRussia 993617
TuraRussia 5,2793,280
TurukhanskRussia 4,7522,953
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,6301,013
TortosaSpain 3,1171,937
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4923,413
TokerSudan 1,9111,188
TartousSyria 7345
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0635,010
TaboraTanzania 4,5272,813
TakThailand 6,5404,064
TrangThailand 7,1644,452
TabligboTogo 4,7502,952
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4745,887
TunisTunisia 2,2891,423
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,592990
TireeUk 3,9382,447
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5602,212
TernopilUkraine 1,7591,093
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0857,509
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2116,345
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1245,670
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2806,388
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3716,445
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4426,489
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4975,902
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6435,371
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Temple, TxUsa 11,1356,919
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8526,744
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4906,518
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4635,880
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9436,178
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4625,880
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9496,804
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3366,423
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9995,592
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9446,801
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0165,603
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7207,283
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6026,588
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3646,440
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4465,870
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9721,847
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1836,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -