Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latakia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latakia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latakia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0218,713
UaupesBrazil 11,1586,934
UbatubaBrazil 10,7256,665
UberabaBrazil 10,7236,664
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9415,556
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4582,770
UpernavikGreenland 6,3203,927
UummannaqGreenland 6,2333,874
UdineItaly 2,2171,378
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0281,260
UenoJapan 8,6545,377
UnzendakeJapan 8,3285,175
UrakawaJapan 8,6365,367
UshibukaJapan 8,3425,184
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8105,475
UwajimaJapan 8,4765,267
UkmergeLithuania 2,3501,460
UtenaLithuania 2,3531,462
UlaangomMongolia 4,7452,949
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8443,631
UlgiiMongolia 4,5942,854
UliastaiMongolia 5,1143,178
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7232,935
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1343,812
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0945,030
UfaRussia 2,6301,634
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1673,211
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7983,603
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3225,171
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8563,639
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4992,174
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6505,375
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0734,395
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7044,787
Umm BeninSudan 2,5051,557
UmeƄSweden 3,3182,062
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1554,446
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8434,253
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5844,091
UrfaTurkey 322200
UsakTurkey 664413
Uman’Ukraine 1,540957
UzgorodUkraine 1,8281,136
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3435,806
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4615,879
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8356,112
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5765,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -