Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latakia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latakia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latakia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 928577
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,166725
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,144711
YaoundeCameroon 4,3162,682
YokoCameroon 4,1052,551
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1875,088
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7975,467
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5385,927
YanjiChina 7,6854,776
YichangChina 6,8794,275
YinchuanChina 6,1053,794
YiningChina 3,9542,457
YariguiesColombia 11,2877,014
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1526,308
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1396,300
YazdIran 1,7571,092
YakushimaJapan 8,5035,284
YamagataJapan 8,7315,426
YamaguchiJapan 8,3355,179
YokkaichiJapan 8,6755,391
YokohamaJapan 8,8685,511
YonagoJapan 8,4005,220
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2245,111
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4886,517
YeMyanmar 6,5224,053
YolaNigeria 3,7582,336
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0124,979
YurimaguasPeru 12,3637,682
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0081,869
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3135,166
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0541,276
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5836,577
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4385,865
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4496,493
York, PaUsa 9,1625,693
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2995,778
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8297,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -