Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Latakia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Latakia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Latakia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4691,534
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,3061,433
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,165724
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4645,881
ZhengzhouChina 6,8804,275
ZhijiangChina 6,9054,291
ZagrebCroatia 2,0141,252
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4351,513
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,349839
ZahedanIran 2,4431,518
ZanjanIran 1,149714
ZacatecasMexico 12,1877,573
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3533,948
ZinderNiger 3,6062,241
ZhobPakistan 3,1461,955
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2275,734
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2295,735
ZamoscPoland 1,9641,221
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4271,508
ZigalovoRussia 5,5833,470
ZiganskRussia 6,3183,926
ZyryankaRussia 7,4714,642
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2422,015
ZurichSwitzerland 2,6021,617
ZanzibarTanzania 4,6562,894
ZonguldakTurkey 743462
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,365849
ZitomirUkraine 1,7301,075
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,488925
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,595991
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3077,026
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7716,072
ZambeziZambia 5,6163,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -